Agriculture in the Classroom

Agriculture in the Classroom

List of Members

Agriculture in the Classroom - Manitoba is supported by a variety of partners, sponsors and members, without whom the organization could not function. These supporters are directly responsible for the success of AITC-M's programs.

Corporate Supporters

Cultivator

Core

Patron

Builder

  • CropLife Canada - MB Council
  • Dow Agro Sciences
  • MacDon
  • MB Corn Growers Association
  • MB Education, Citizenship and Youth
  • Pioneer Hi-Bred
  • Provincial Exhibition of Manitoba
  • TD Canada Trust
  • Viterra
  • Yara

Partner

  • Access Credit Union
  • Ag Advantage Ltd.
  • BDO Canada LLP. Western Cdn Region
  • Border Chemical Co. Ltd.
  • Countryside Farms
  • Danny's Whole Hog
  • EMF Nutrition
  • Farm Business Communications
  • Farm Credit Canada - Arborg
  • Farm Credit Canada - Portage la Prairie
  • Grain Elevator and Processing Society
  • Husky Energy
  • 100 Acre Woods Photography
  • Keystone Agricultural Producers
  • Manitoba Agriculture, Food and Rural Initiatives
  • Manitoba Chicken Producers
  • Manitoba Egg Farmers
  • Manitoba Potato Producers
  • Manitoba Veterinary Medical Association
  • Mazer Group Ltd. Brandon
  • Munro Farm Supplies
  • Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd.
  • Quantum Graphics
  • Recognition Express
  • Red River Co-op
  • Scott Wolfe Management
  • Shafer Commodities Inc.
  • Shelmerdine
  • Shur-Gro Farm Services Ltd.
  • Syngenta Canada

Contributor

  • Assiniboine Community College
  • Benjamin's
  • Canadian Agri-Marketing Association
  • Ducks Unlimited Canada
  • Heritage Cooperative
  • Manitoba Agricultural Services Corporation
  • Manitoba Association of Agricultural Societies
  • Manitoba Auctioneers Association
  • Manitoba Seed Growers
  • Manitoba Sheep Association
  • Manitoba Turkey Producers
  • Pembina Valley Conservation District
  • Pitura Seeds
  • R.M. of Hanover
  • R.M. of La Broquerie
  • R.M. of Saskatchewan
  • R.M. of Springfield
  • Ste. Anne Co-op
  • West Souris Conservation District

Individual Members

Leader

  • Jennifer, Shaun, Owen and Nathan Dyck and Investors Group Matching Gift Program

Pacesetter

  • Brian Kenyon
  • Erin Armstrong
  • Trish Jordan

Enthusiast

  • Brian Kenyon
  • Greenland Equipment Ltd.
  • McDonald's
  • Moxham Farms Ltd.
  • Sysco
  • Town of Carman and RM of Dufferin
  • Whitemud Watershed Conservation District

Supporter

  • Adrien Caillier/ARK New Tech
  • Allan Campbell
  • Art Enns and Sons Ltd.
  • Benmarks Sound
  • Bill Anderson
  • Bill Klassen Auctions Ltd.
  • Blue Hills Bakery
  • Bob Bartley
  • Brad & Sandi Knight
  • Bruce and Carol Dalgarno
  • Chappell Ag Ventures Inc.
  • Cooks Creek Conservation District
  • Cory Bourdeaud'hui
  • David Hamblin
  • Ellis Farm Supplies
  • Forest Hills Ranch Ltd.
  • Gerry Oliver
  • Gilbert Gauthier Auctions
  • Goodwin Ballance Communications
  • Granny's Poultry
  • Green Spot
  • Home Hardware - Selkirk
  • Hometown Service Ltd.
  • J & V Pedersen Ltd.
  • Jim and Sherilyn Bambridge
  • Jim Hildebrandt Financial Inc.
  • Kehler Farms
  • Killarney Auction Mart - Allan Munroe
  • Les Kletke
  • Little Saskatchewan River Conservation District
  • Lorne and Ruth Loeppky
  • MB Women's Institute
  • Mark Georges
  • Martin Farms Ltd.
  • Maurice Sprung
  • McDonalds
  • Michael Weir
  • Park Acres Ltd.
  • Peak of the Market
  • Prairie Fruit Growers
  • Rat River Dairy Club
  • R.M. of Argyle
  • R.M. of Blanshard
  • R.M. of Brenda
  • R.M. of Daly
  • R.M. of Glenwood
  • R.M. of Lorne
  • R.M. of Minto
  • R.M. of North Cypress
  • R.M. of Odanah
  • R.M. of Pipestone
  • R.M. of Rhineland
  • R.M. of Roland
  • R.M. of Ste. Anne
  • R.M. of Strathclair
  • R.M. of Thompson
  • R.M. of Wallace
  • R.M. of Westbourne
  • R.M. of Woodworth
  • Raymond & Shelley Cure
  • Richard and Allison Leclerc
  • Roberta Galbraith
  • Roland Air Spray Ltd.
  • Scheurer Farms Ltd.
  • Seed Ex Inc.
  • Shelley Bartley
  • Shelmerdine
  • Sobey's on Kenaston
  • South Ridge Poultry
  • Strath & Co.
  • Turtle Mountain Conservation District
  • Upper Assiniboine River Conservation District
  • Winkler Canvas Ltd.

Friend

  • Adam Gerr
  • Al Raine
  • Albert Dyck
  • Ali Hyde
  • Allan Calder
  • Allan Lewadniuk
  • Alonsa Conservation District
  • Alvin Rapley
  • Andy Cardy
  • Archie Buydens
  • Assiniboine Hills Conservation District
  • Baret Easter
  • Barry Chappell
  • Barry and Johanne Ross
  • Barry McNabb
  • Basswood Women's Institute
  • Beauchemin Enterprise
  • Bernie Funk
  • Bill Matheson
  • Bill Ross and Jocelyn Peifer Ross
  • Bill Whitehead
  • Blaine Pedersen
  • Blair Rutter
  • Bob Horsman
  • Boerchers Farm Ltd.
  • Brad Vannan
  • Brendan Morningstar
  • Brent Ash (Ash Apiaries Ltd)
  • Brian and Lori Murray
  • Brian and Mildred Cotton
  • Brian Hellegards
  • Brian Nedohin
  • Brian Smith
  • Bruce Montgomery
  • Bruce Murray
  • Bud McKnight Seeds Ltd.
  • Byron Edel
  • Calvin Gust
  • Carol Frisch
  • Cathey Day
  • Cee Bee Farms
  • Chad Saxon
  • Cheryl Mayer Hrushowy
  • Christian Lachance
  • Cindy Kellendonk
  • Clarence Smolinski
  • Clayton Robins
  • Cliff Cullen
  • Cody and Leanne Campbell
  • Colleen Hodgson
  • Colpitts Farm Ltd.
  • Corie and Neil Arbuckle
  • Craig Gibbs
  • Crystal Ag. Society
  • Crystal Jorgenson
  • Curtis McRae
  • D. Mack Farms Ltd.
  • Dale Gryba
  • Dallas Malchuk
  • Dallas B. Timmerman
  • Dana and Denise Payment
  • Dan and Janelle DeVries
  • Daniel Schott
  • Darcy Unger
  • Darrell Friesen
  • David Bannister
  • David Wray
  • Delwyn and Heather Fraser
  • Dennis
  • Derek Baschuk
  • Derek Read
  • Devan Mackin
  • Diane Peckover-Hayward
  • Diane Riding
  • Diane and David Wreford
  • Donald Friesen
  • Dorothy DeVries
  • Doug Chorney
  • Doug Heaman
  • Doug Henry
  • Doug Maguire
  • Doug Martin
  • Doug Troop
  • Dwight and Leah Wiloughby
  • Dylan Barkman
  • Ed Lelond
  • Ed Paul Jr.
  • Edward Cook
  • Edwin Froese
  • Ellen and Mike Pruden
  • Elmer Friesen
  • Erin Romeo
  • Ernie Sirski
  • Finlay Farms 89 Ltd.
  • Fork River W. I
  • Frank Perrin
  • Fraser Shram
  • Fred Fast
  • Gail Eckert
  • Georgine Mann
  • Gills Maguet
  • Glen Douglas
  • Glen Grieve
  • Gord Thompson
  • Gord Unger, Ideal Pipe
  • Gordon Nickel
  • Gunter Jochum
  • Hamilton Holsteins Ltd.
  • Harvest Bakery
  • Henry Farms Ltd.
  • Herbsigwil Ltd.
  • Hopley Farm Ltd.
  • Ian Wishart
  • Inwood Women's Institute
  • Isabella W. I
  • J. Hinrichs and Sons Ltd.
  • James Swan Ltd.
  • Jamor Farms
  • Jan Bassa
  • Janna Schott
  • Jason and Marie Doell
  • Jason Porteous
  • Jessica Brady
  • Jill Krahn
  • Jim Henderson Law Corporation
  • JoAnne Buth
  • Jocelyn Advent
  • Joe Petrowski
  • Joel Wiebe
  • John Chorney Farms
  • John Devos
  • John Enns
  • John Peach
  • Jon Lewis (Jon Co. Inc)
  • Jonothon and Christine Roskos
  • Judy Fowler
  • Karen Hill and Brian Greaves
  • Kathy and Ron Batho
  • Keith Devries
  • Keith and LeeAnne Murphy
  • Kel Zacharius
  • Kelly Funke
  • Kelly Green
  • Kelly and Cindy Hellman
  • Ken Mudry
  • Kendall Heise
  • Kenton Johston
  • Kern Clayton
  • Kevin Hyndman
  • Kristen Lucyshyn
  • Kurt Siemens
  • Larry Alford
  • Laura Holtman
  • Laurel Lyons
  • Laurie Martin
  • Lawson and Shonda Ashcroft
  • Leonard and Lori Wiebe
  • Len Schneider
  • Les and Celeste Felsch
  • Les and Diane Mauthe
  • Livingston Family Farms Inc.
  • Lloyd and Joan Atchison
  • Lori Ann Kaminski
  • MacNair Farms Ltd.
  • Marc Henderson
  • Marg Rempel
  • Margaret Heise
  • Margaret Smith, Marg's Honey
  • Margot Malabar
  • Marlene Baskerville
  • Marlene McDonald
  • Marlies Verbruggen
  • Martin Leyenhorst
  • Marvin and Margaret Elder
  • Mary McPhee
  • Maureen Cousins
  • McCutcheon Farms Ltd.
  • McGill Family Farms
  • Michel Simon
  • Mike Grenier
  • Mike Kippen
  • Mile 30 Farms Ltd
  • Millennium Holsteins
  • Monica Winter
  • Monika Robertson
  • Murray Froebe
  • Murray Jorgensen
  • Murray Warren
  • Myrna Grahn
  • Nick Young
  • Oakdale Farms Ltd.
  • Odile Wolff
  • Olson's Apiary
  • P and D Froese Farm Ltd.
  • Paige Stewart
  • Pallister Farm Ltd.
  • Patrick Comte
  • Patsy Michiels
  • Patti McNabb
  • Paul Brunel
  • Peggy McCracken
  • Peter Falk
  • Peter Loewen
  • Peter Prokopowich
  • Petkau Enterprises Ltd.
  • Prairie Global Management
  • R and C Hodgson Farms Ltd.
  • R.M of Louise
  • Raymond Mangin
  • Redfern Farm Services Ltd.
  • Redview Farm Ltd.
  • Rempelco Acres Ltd.
  • Resby Coutts
  • Richard Petrowski
  • Rick Vaags
  • River Hills Farm & Apiary
  • Rivers Ag Society
  • Rivers Women's Institute
  • Rob Tisdale
  • Robert & Charlene Graham
  • Robert Mason
  • Robert Sopuck
  • Rod & Brenda Berezowcki
  • Rodney Johnson
  • Roger and Cathy Desilets
  • Ron Brand
  • Ron Froese
  • Ron Rabe
  • Ronald & Mary Kalberg
  • Roxanne Lewko
  • Roy Greer
  • Roz Stewart
  • Rutter Farms
  • Ryan Froese
  • Ryan Murray
  • Ryan Nevin
  • Scott Van Alstyne
  • Sean Tolton
  • Shawn Sexsmith
  • Sheena Pitura
  • Southwest B Women's Institute
  • Stan Enns
  • Stephen Vajdik
  • Steve Biggar
  • Steven Pauls
  • Stewart Nowosaal
  • Stoesz Acres Ltd.
  • Sue Clayton
  • Talbot and Theresa Bergsma
  • Terry Fehr
  • Theresa Bolton
  • Tim Doerksen
  • Tim Rollheiser
  • Tim Swynar
  • Tiny Creek Farms Ltd.
  • Todd Hyra
  • Tracy Court
  • Tracy Gilson
  • Tracy Neurenberg
  • Tracey Shelton
  • Treelane Farms Ltd.
  • Trevor Buchanan
  • Trevor Clark
  • Troy Stozek and MIchelle Shram
  • Univar Canada Ltd.
  • V & J Properties Ltd.
  • Val Dunai
  • Van Aert Farms
  • Waldo & Lorna Thiessen
  • Walter and Debra Finlay
  • Walter and Hedwig Krapp
  • Wendy Kozmak
  • Wentworth Ag Inc.
  • Westphalia Farms Ltd.
  • Wilbro Farms Ltd.
  • Woodmore Women's Institute